Remuneration

A. Average Assets under Management (AAUM) under the Schemes of ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund and rate of growth of AAUM over last three years:
   Amount in Cr.
ParticularsFY 2013-14FY 2014-15FY 2015-16
Equity AAUM18,318.2838,751.3258,075.30
Growth Rate Year On Year10.47%111.54%49.87%
Debt AAUM76,662.2993,828.24108,875.62
Growth Rate Year On Year21.90%22.39%16.04%
Total AAUM95,336.48132,896.96167,224.06
Growth Rate Year On Year19.49%39.40%25.83%
Notes:
1. AAUM considered above is for the year.
2. Total AAUM includes all scheme categories including Fund of Funds and Gold Exchange Traded Fund.
3. Equity AAUM includes Equity Exchange Traded Funds and Balanced Fund.
B. For below stated disclosures, please click here.
i) Name, designation and remuneration of Chief Executive Officer (CEO), Chief Investment Officer (CIO), Chief Operations Officer (COO) and other employees of the AMC, whose
a) Annual remuneration was equal to or above Rs 60 lakh for FY-2015-16 or
b) Monthly remuneration in the aggregate is not less than Rs 5 lakh per month, if the employee is employed for a part of the FY-2015-16 .
ii) The ratio of CEO's remuneration to median remuneration of the AMC employee

1. I hereby declare that I am an existing investor of ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund.
2. I hereby declare that the details provided by me are true and correct.
3. I understand that the remuneration details are sensitive and personal and therefore is being furnished       strictly for servicing my specific request for the same.
4. I understand that, no part of data under this section should be reproduced, shared, published,                 distributed, displayed, performed, copied or stored for public or private use in any information retrieval       system, or transmitted in any form by any mechanical, photographic or electronic process, including       electronically or digitally on the Internet or World Wide Web, or over any network, or local area                 network.