Loading...Please wait

Terms and Conditions

Purchase Transaction - Terms & Conditions

I, the investor, hereby confirm having read and understood the contents of the Scheme Information Document (SID)/ Key Information Memorandum (KIM) & Statement of Additional Information (SAI), Addendum of the Scheme(s), Privacy Policy and Terms of Use issued from time to time and available on the website of ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund (www.icicipruamc.com) and agree to abide by the terms, conditions, rules and regulations of the Scheme(s) as on the date of the respective transaction. It is deemed that the investor has agreed to all the terms and conditions of the scheme(s), as prevailing on the date of the registration for this Facility and on the date of the transaction,Privacy Policy and Terms of Use issued from time to time and available on the website of ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund (www.icicipruamc.com) and agree to abide by the terms, conditions, rules and regulations of the Scheme(s) as on the date of the respective transaction. It is deemed that the investor has agreed to all the terms and conditions of the scheme(s), as prevailing on the date of the registration for this Facility and on the date of the transaction.

• I/We apply for the units of the Fund and agree to abide by the terms, conditions, rules and regulations of the scheme and other statutory requirements of SEBI, AMFI, Prevention of Money Laundering Act, 2002 and such other regulations as may be applicable from time to time.

• I/We confirm to have understood the investment objectives, investment pattern, and risk factors applicable to Plans/Options under the Scheme(s).

• I/We have not received nor been induced by any rebate or gifts, directly or indirectly, in making this investment.

• I/We declare that the amount invested in the Scheme is through legitimate sources only and is not designed for the purpose of contravention or evasion of any Act, Regulations or any other applicable laws enacted by the Government of India or any Statutory Authority.

• I/We agree that in case my/our investment in the Scheme is equal to or more than 25% of the corpus of the plan, then ICICI Prudential Asset Management Co. Ltd. (“AMC”), has full right to refund the excess to me/us to bring my/our investment below 25%.

• I/We hereby declare that I/we do not have any existing Micro SIPs which together with the current application will result in a total investments exceeding Rs. 50,000 in a year.

• The ARN holder has disclosed to me/us all the commissions (in the form of trail commission or any other mode), payable to him for the different competing Schemes of various Mutual Funds from amongst which the Scheme is being recommended to me/us.*

• I/We hereby confirm that, I/We have read and understood the SEBI Circulars on uniform cut-off timings for applicability of NAV. I/We will not hold AMC, liable for any delay in crediting the scheme collection accounts by the AMC's service provider resulting in consequent pricing of units.

• I/We hereby confirm that I/we have not been offered/communicated any indicative portfolio and/or any indicative yield for this investment.

• In case there is any change in your KYC information please update the same by using the prescribed ‘KYC change request form’, available on our website www.icicipruamc.com under download section and submit the same at the point of service of any KYC Registration Agency.

• Transaction Charges: In accordance with the SEBI Circular No. IMD/DF/13/2011 dated August 22, 2011, the Fund shall deduct a Transaction Charge on purchase/subscription of Rs.10,000/- and above, wherein such purchase/ subscription is through distributors/agents who have "opted in" to receive the transaction charge. Units will be issued against the balance amount invested.

Transaction charge may be charged in the following manner:

i. The existing investors may be charged Rs.100/- as transaction charge per subscription of Rs.10,000/- and above;

ii. A first time investor may be charged Rs.150/- as transaction charge per subscription ofRs.10,000/- and above.

There shall be no transaction charge on subscription below Rs. 10,000/- and on transactions other than purchases/ subscriptions relating to new inflows. In case of investment through Systematic Investment Plan (SIP), transaction charges shall be deducted only if the total commitment through SIP amounts to Rs. 10,000/- and above. The transaction charges in such cases shall be deducted in 4 equal installments. Investors may note that distributors can opt to receive transaction charges based on ‘type of the Scheme’. Accordingly, the transaction charges would be deducted from the subscription amounts, as applicable. The aforesaid transaction charge shall be deducted by the AMC from the subscription amount and paid to the distributor, as the case may be and the balance amount shall be invested in the relevant scheme opted by the investor.

However, upfront commission to distributors will be paid by the investor directly to the distributor, based on his assessment of various factors including the service rendered by such distributor.

Transaction Charges shall not be deducted if:

• Purchase/Subscription made directly with the fund through any mode (i.e. not through any distributor/agent).

• Purchase/ subscription made through stock Exchange, irrespective of investment amount. CAS/ Statement of account shall state the net investment (i.e. gross subscription less transaction charge) and the number of units allotted against the net investment.

• Upfront commission shall be paid directly by the investor to the AMFI registered Distributors based on the investors’ assessment of various factors including the service rendered by the distributor.

• In line with regulation under Prevention of Money Laundering Act 2002 (PMLA) and other applicable guidelines, I/We here by confirm that the funds for this purchase are being debited from my/our own account.

• I/We hereby confirm that I/We am/are not persons resident in the United States of America (USA), or corporations, or partnerships or any other entity created or organised in or under the laws of USA or any person/entity falling within the definition of the term 'US Person' under the US Securities Act of 1933, (as amended) and persons of Canada. I/We hereby confirm that I/We are not giving a false confirmation and/or disguising my/our country of residence.

• I/We confirm that AMC is relying upon this confirmation and in no event shall members of the ICICI Group and/or their directors, officers and employees be liable for any direct, indirect, special, incidental or consequential damages arising out of false confirmation/information. If this confirmation is found to be false/incorrect/erroneous, AMC has a right to reject the transactions. Kindly note that, with effect from 1st August 2009 as per SEBI circular no. SEBI/IMD/CER No.4/168230/09, Upfront commission shall be paid directly by the investor to the AMFI registered Distributors based on the investors assessment of various factors including the service rendered by the distributor.

• E-KYC (OTP Registered) investors' investment I/We confirm that payment towards fresh or additional purchase is made through electronic fund transfer from my/our bank account registered with the Fund.

We will on a best effort basis ensure that Personal Information is shared to any of the third parties, including mentioned above, on need to know basis

• Collection of Personal Information:

We collect and process your sensitive personal data or information as defined in clause 3 of the Information and technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data and Information) Rules 2011, provided by you through application forms, our website, face-to-face or any electronic mode, in order to provide our service or service related information to you. For utilizing the services provided by us through the Online Platform, the provider shall be treated as expressly giving their consent for the processing, retention and utilization of the Personal Information in accordance with the Privacy Policy hosted on the website and the terms hereof.

• Sharing of Personal Information with Third Parties:

We keep all the Personal Information confidential. However, in order to provide you service(s), the provider shall be treated as expressly giving their consent for sharing any information with our

(i) any tax authority, any statutory, regulatory, judicial authority and/or body, law enforcement agencies, prevention agencies, whether Indian or overseas, if obligated to do so under applicable law;

(ii) any third party, for administrative, servicing, monitoring and storage of your data. To provide you service(s), your Personal Information will be processed internally and externally by third Parties. We outsource some services to third parties whom we consider capable of performing the required processing activities so that there is no reduction in the service standard provided to you by us.

The Personal Information so collected shall be communicated to third parties only for the reasons consistent with the purposes for which such Personal Information was originally collected or such purposes as authorized by law.

To the extent required or permitted under law, we may share your Personal Information for the uses mentioned herein;

(i) Any tax authority, any statutory, regulatory, judicial authority and/or body, law enforcement agencies, prevention agencies, whether Indian or overseas, if obligated to do so under applicable law

(ii) Registrar and transfer agent (s), call centers, Banks, custodians, depositories and/or authorized external third parties who are involved in transaction processing, dispatches, etc., of investors’ investment with Us and/or who are vendors/ service providers/ distributors to who are remunerated for the services rendered;

(iii) Financial Advisors or sub-brokers or intermediaries through whom applications are received and whose details are provided on the application form/ transaction slip(s) or any other service request;

(iv) Any other organization for verifying the identity of investors for complying with anti-money laundering requirements;

(v) Certain Personal Information may be shared with post office, local & international courier service providers and other intermediaries for correspondence with the Provider of Information and for making payments to the Provider by cheques, drafts, warrants, through electronic clearing services, NEFT etc.

SIP Transaction - Terms & Conditions

I/We have read, understood and hereby agree to abide by the Scheme Information Document(s) (SID), Key Information Memorandum(s) (KIM) & Statement of Additional Information(s) (SAI), Addendum of the Scheme(s), Foreign Account Tax Compliance Act (FATCA) and Common reporting Standards (CRS) under FATCA & CRS provisions of the Central Board of Direct Taxes notified Rules 114F to 114H, as part of the Income Tax Rules, 1962, Privacy Policy and Terms of Use issued from time to time and available on the website of ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund (www.icicipruamc.com) and agree to abide by the terms, conditions, rules and regulations of the Scheme(s) as on the date of the respective transaction. It is deemed that the investor has agreed to all the terms and conditions of the scheme(s), as prevailing on the date of the registration for this Facility and on the date of the transaction.

• I/We apply for the units of the Fund and agree to abide by the terms, conditions, rules and regulations of the scheme and other statutory requirements of SEBI, AMFI, Prevention of Money Laundering Act, 2002 and such other regulations as may be applicable from time to time.

• I/We confirm to have understood the investment objectives, investment pattern, and risk factors applicable to Plans/Options under the Scheme(s).

• I/We have not received nor been induced by any rebate or gifts, directly or indirectly, in making this investment.

• I/We declare that the amount invested in the Scheme is through legitimate sources only and is not designed for the purpose of contravention or evasion of any Act, Regulations or any other applicable laws enacted by the Government of India or any Statutory Authority.

• I/We agree that in case my/our investment in the Scheme is equal to or more than 25% of the corpus of the plan, then ICICI Prudential Asset Management Co. Ltd. (“AMC”), has full right to refund the excess to me/us to bring my/our investment below 25%.

• I/We hereby declare that I/we do not have any existing Micro SIPs which together with the current application will result in a total investments exceeding Rs. 50,000 in a year.

• The ARN holder has disclosed to me/us all the commissions (in the form of trail commission or any other mode), payable to him for the different competing Schemes of various Mutual Funds from amongst which the Scheme is being recommended to me/us.*

• I/We hereby confirm that, I/We have read and understood the SEBI Circulars on uniform cut-off timings for applicability of NAV. I/We will not hold AMC, liable for any delay in crediting the scheme collection accounts by the AMC's service provider resulting in consequent pricing of units.

• I/We hereby confirm that I/we have not been offered/communicated any indicative portfolio and/or any indicative yield for this investment.

• In case there is any change in your KYC information please update the same by using the prescribed ‘KYC change request form’, available on our website www.icicipruamc.com under download section and submit the same at the point of service of any KYC Registration Agency.

• Transaction Charges: In accordance with the SEBI Circular No. IMD/DF/13/2011 dated August 22, 2011, the Fund shall deduct a Transaction Charge on purchase/subscription of Rs.10,000/- and above, wherein such purchase/ subscription is through distributors/agents who have "opted in" to receive the transaction charge. Units will be issued against the balance amount invested.

Transaction charge may be charged in the following manner:

i. The existing investors may be charged Rs.100/- as transaction charge per subscription of Rs.10,000/- and above;

ii. A first time investor may be charged Rs.150/- as transaction charge per subscription ofRs.10,000/- and above.

There shall be no transaction charge on subscription below Rs. 10,000/- and on transactions other than purchases/ subscriptions relating to new inflows. In case of investment through Systematic Investment Plan (SIP), transaction charges shall be deducted only if the total commitment through SIP amounts to Rs. 10,000/- and above. The transaction charges in such cases shall be deducted in 4 equal installments. Investors may note that distributors can opt to receive transaction charges based on ‘type of the Scheme’. Accordingly, the transaction charges would be deducted from the subscription amounts, as applicable. The aforesaid transaction charge shall be deducted by the AMC from the subscription amount and paid to the distributor, as the case may be and the balance amount shall be invested in the relevant scheme opted by the investor. However, upfront commission to distributors will be paid by the investor directly to the distributor, based on his assessment of various factors including the service rendered by such distributor. Transaction Charges shall not be deducted if:

• Purchase/Subscription made directly with the fund through any mode (i.e. not through any distributor/agent).

• Purchase/ subscription made through stock Exchange, irrespective of investment amount. CAS/ Statement of account shall state the net investment (i.e. gross subscription less transaction charge) and the number of units allotted against the net investment.

• Upfront commission shall be paid directly by the investor to the AMFI registered Distributors based on the investors’ assessment of various factors including the service rendered by the distributor.

• In line with regulation under Prevention of Money Laundering Act 2002 (PMLA) and other applicable guidelines, I/We here by confirm that the funds for this purchase are being debited from my/our own account.

• I/We hereby confirm that I/We am/are not persons resident in the United States of America (USA), or corporations, or partnerships or any other entity created or organised in or under the laws of USA or any person/entity falling within the definition of the term 'US Person' under the US Securities Act of 1933, (as amended) and persons of Canada. I/We hereby confirm that I/We are not giving a false confirmation and/or disguising my/our country of residence.

• I/We confirm that AMC is relying upon this confirmation and in no event shall members of the ICICI Group and/or their directors, officers and employees be liable for any direct, indirect, special, incidental or consequential damages arising out of false confirmation/information. If this confirmation is found to be false/incorrect/erroneous, AMC has a right to reject the transactions. Kindly note that, with effect from 1st August 2009 as per SEBI circular no. SEBI/IMD/CER No.4/168230/09, Upfront commission shall be paid directly by the investor to the AMFI registered Distributors based on the investors assessment of various factors including the service rendered by the distributor.

• Collection of Personal Information:

We collect and process your sensitive personal data or information as defined in clause 3 of the Information and technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data and Information) Rules 2011, provided by you through application forms, our website, face-to-face or any electronic mode, in order to provide our service or service related information to you. For utilizing the services provided by us through the Online Platform, the provider shall be treated as expressly giving their consent for the processing, retention and utilization of the Personal Information in accordance with the Privacy Policy hosted on the website and the terms hereof.

• Sharing of Personal Information with Third Parties:

We keep all the Personal Information confidential. However, in order to provide you service(s), the provider shall be treated as expressly giving their consent for sharing any information with our

(i) any tax authority, any statutory, regulatory, judicial authority and/or body, law enforcement agencies, prevention agencies, whether Indian or overseas, if obligated to do so under applicable law;

(ii) any third party, for administrative, servicing, monitoring and storage of your data. To provide you service(s), your Personal Information will be processed internally and externally by third Parties. We outsource some services to third parties whom we consider capable of performing the required processing activities so that there is no reduction in the service standard provided to you by us.

The Personal Information so collected shall be communicated to third parties only for the reasons consistent with the purposes for which such Personal Information was originally collected or such purposes as authorized by law.

To the extent required or permitted under law, we may share your Personal Information for the uses mentioned herein;

(i) Any tax authority, any statutory, regulatory, judicial authority and/or body, law enforcement agencies, prevention agencies, whether Indian or overseas, if obligated to do so under applicable law

(ii) Registrar and transfer agent (s), call centers, Banks, custodians, depositories and/or authorized external third parties who are involved in transaction processing, dispatches, etc., of investors’ investment with Us and/or who are vendors/ service providers/ distributors to who are remunerated for the services rendered;

(iii) Financial Advisors or sub-brokers or intermediaries through whom applications are received and whose details are provided on the application form/ transaction slip(s) or any other service request;

(iv) Any other organization for verifying the identity of investors for complying with anti-money laundering requirements;

(v) Certain Personal Information may be shared with post office, local & international courier service providers and other intermediaries for correspondence with the Provider of Information and for making payments to the Provider by cheques, drafts, warrants, through electronic clearing services, NEFT etc.

Medical Advantage Feature (MAF) - Terms & Conditions

I/We have agreed to avail the Medical Advantage Feature (the Facility) offered by ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund (the Fund)/ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited (the AMC) to utilize the investment in the designated scheme(s) of the Fund which shall enable me/ us for meeting my/our health care expenses or of suchpersons designated by me/us (the Designated Persons). In this regard, I/We have read and understood below terms and conditions and agree to abide by the same at all points of time:

1. The benefits of the Facility are provided through a Service Provider, currently being Vidal Healthcare Services Private Limited (Service Provider).

2. Under this Facility the investment in the designated scheme(s) of the Fund shall be available for meeting my/our/Designated Persons’ health care expenses at the hospitals and diagnostic centres empanelled by the Service Provider. As and when the need arises, the Service Provider shall submit the redemption request on my/our behalf to the Fund for meeting the health care expenses and the Fund shall process such redemption request and credit the redemption proceeds to the designated account of the Service Provider.

3.The Facility is available only under the designated scheme(s) of the Fund. AMC reserves the right to designate the scheme(s) as eligible under the Facility from time to time without prior intimation. List of such designated schemes shall be available on the website of the Fund.

4. A separate Folio may be opened for investment under the Facility or an existing folio can be mapped under the Facility once the Terms and Conditions of the Facility are accepted by me/us (hereinafter referred to as “MAF Folio”). The Fund/AMC reserves the right to reject the purchase/additional purchase in the schemes other than designated scheme(s) or to consider such investment in MAF Folio or to process such transaction without MAF mapping. In case of individual investor, the mode of holding shall be ‘single’ or ‘Anyone or survivor’.

5. It shall be sole responsibility of the investor to produce necessary proofs/documentation as may be required by the Service Provider to avail the Facility for self/Designated Persons.

6. I/We agree and understand that I/We shall be solely responsible to co-ordinate with the Service Provider for enrolment of Designated Persons for this Facility or for any changes in the list of such Designated Persons. AMC/Fund shall not be held liable for any disputes in this regard.

7. The card under the Facility shall be issued by the Service Provider either in physical or electronic form on the registered contact details as per MAF folio. In case of unavailability of / incomplete contact details/non receipt of card, I/we shall co-ordinate directly with Service Provider for updation of details.

8. I/We agree and understand that in case of the Facility being used for the Designated Persons, Redemption Request Formunder the Facility shall be signed only by me/the Authorised Signatories of the MAF Folio.

9. Under the Facility, I/We hereby authorise Service Provider to submit the Redemption Request Form on my/our behalf to Fund/AMC/ Registrar and Transfer Agent of the Fund (R&T). I/We also authorise the Service Provider to submit the instructions to the Fund/ AMC/R&T to block/freeze the units in the Folio to be utilised towards the Facility. I/We understand that the Service Provider shall provide transaction feeds of such redemption request to the AMC/Fund and the AMC/Fund shall rely and act upon such transaction feeds/request.

10. I/We agree and understand that in case of blocked/freezed units, redemption request(s) by me/us shall not be processed and can be rejected by the AMC. I/We hereby authorise the Service Provider to submit unfreeze/unblocking request for processing the redemption under the Facility.

11. For the purpose of processing redemption under this Facility, only specific redemption request form in the prescribed format shall be used.

12. In case of my/our inability on account of medical reasons to specify the scheme for redemptionand / or to sign the redemption request form under the Facilityfor any reason, I/We hereby authorise the Service Provider to submit the redemption request on my/our behalf and the AMC/Fund is authorised to process such redemption request. In such case if the holding is in multiple designated schemes, I/we explicitly authorize the Service Provider to submit redemption request on my/our behalf in such order as mutually agreed between the AMC and the Service Provider. Such order matrix is subject to change from time to time and same shall be available on the website of the Fund and /or of the Service Provider.

13. The above process shall not be applicable in case of Sole Proprietor and HUF. AMC/Fund reserves the right to reject the redemption request raised by the Service Provider on behalf of Sole Proprietor / HUF under the Facility.

14. I/We also understand that Service Provider shall submit the redemption request on my/our behalf in such order of designated schemesas mutually agreed between the AMC and the Service Provider, if such request is specifically given by me/us while signing theredemption request form.

15. The AMC/Fund reserves the right to call for confirmation from the hospital authority about my/ our inability of to sign the redemption request and to carry out further checks to validate the authenticity of the transaction/application by seeking further information or reject the transaction.

16. I/We hereby explicitly authorise the AMC/the Fund to credit the redemption proceeds under the Facility to the designated bank account of the Service Provider.

17. I/We hereby explicitly authorise the Service Provider to access my/our/designated persons’ medical details from hospitals/diagnostic centres during utilisation of the Feature.

18. I/We hereby explicitly authorise the Service Provider to refund excess amount into my/our bank account in case, the actual hospitalisation expenses are less than the redemption request as submitted by the Service Provider and processed under the terms of this Facility. I/We agree and understand that Service Provider shall be solely responsible to refund such excess redemption amount to me/us and AMC/Fund/R&T shall not be liable for such refund.

19. The Service Provider/the Fund is authorised to call/sms/email me/us with regard to this Facility. Such call/sms made by the Service Provider/ the Fund shall override the Do not Disturb (DnD) registrations, if any, made earlier or anytime hereinafter by me/us.

20. I/We shall read the details of services offered by Service Provider as available on the website of ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund i.e. www.icicipruamc.com and/or on the website of the Service Provider currently www.health4sure.in/iprumf.

21. As part of this Facility, I/We authorise the Fund/ the AMC to share with the Service Provider the Folio related information including but not limited to contact details, demographic details, available balance in folio (units and valuation), scheme details.

22. In terms of this Facility, the AMC and/or the Fund is authorised to receive and execute instructions on my/our behalf to redeem such number of units held in my/our folio. Further, the AMC and/or the Fund is authorised to redeem the units in my/our Folio and pay the redemption amount to the designated bank account of the Service Provider.

23. The AMC acting in good faith, shall take necessary steps in connection with such redemption requests received from the Service Provider regardless of the value involved and the same shall be binding on me/us.

24. I/We understand that my/our investments in schemes other than designated scheme(s)will not be available for medical redemption, and medical redemption request in such schemes may be rejected by the AMC and/or R&T.

25. In case of any discrepancies between the transaction feeds submitted by Service Provider and Redemption Request, the AMC/Fund reserves the right to rely on the transaction feeds and process the redemption request based on the same.

26. The Service Provider shall be solely responsible for meeting the health care expenses on my/ our behalf out of the redemption proceeds. Further, the AMC shall not be held responsible in the event of any discrepancy / delay on the part of the Service Provider in making the payment to the hospital for the Facility availed by me/us.

27. This Facility will be provided subject to provisions of cut off timing for applicability of NAV and time stamping requirements, as amended by Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI) from time to time and any other applicable laws, rules and regulations as may be enforced from time to time.

28. All the transactions received in respect of my/our Folio shall be processed by the R&T in its normal course of business. In other words, in case the redemption request is received from both, me/us and the Service Provider, the R&T shall not prioritize either of the redemption request over the other.

29. In case of my/our demise, if the AMC receives the redemption request (where there are joint holders in the folio) OR transmission request from my/our legal heirs/joint holder(s)/nominees, prior to the Redemption Request Form from the Service Provider, the AMC shall process the request from the joint holders/legal heir/nominee, after considering any existing requests for blocking the additional units provided by the Service Provider. Balance, if any in the Folio of the Investor after processing redemption request of the Service Provider shall be available for Transmission/redemption request from other joint holders.

30. In case of my/our demise, the nominee(s)/legal heir(s) in the folio will not be eligible to avail this Facility.

31. Any redemption pay-out made to the Service Provider will be the valid discharge of the AMC’s obligation towards the investor.

32. Any dispute/complaint regarding the services offered by the Service Provider, its agents or representatives shall be addressed directly to the Service Provider and the AMC and/or the Fund shall not be held responsible for any dispute arising out of services rendered by the Service Provider. The AMC does not warrant, guarantee or ensure efficiency of any services provided by the Service Provider.

33. The Fund, its Trustees, the AMC, its directors, affiliates, promoters, employees, successors in interest and permitted assigns shall not be responsible or liable in any manner whatsoever for any acts or omission or negligence, misrepresentation, fraud or mistake, deficiency or inadequacy in the services rendered by Service Provider, its agents or representatives or for any actions, claims, demands, losses, damages, costs, charges and expenses that I/We may suffer on account of the services rendered by the Service Provider.

34. The Fund, its Trustees, the AMC, its directors, affiliates, promoters, employees, successors in interest and permitted assigns shall at all times be indemnified and held harmless by me/us from and against all actions, suits, proceedings, loss, damages, claims, charges, costs, which the AMC and/or the Fund may incur, sustain or suffer in consequence of or by reason of processing redemption request submitted by the Service Provider on my/our behalf.

35. The AMC reserves the right to change the terms and conditions of the Facility and/ or the Service Provider without assigning any reasons. I/We understand that, in case of termination of the agreement with the Service Provider, this Facility shall be terminated and the AMC and/or the Fund shall inform me/us about discontinuation of the Facility.

36. In case of non-availability of signatures in the Medical Advantage Feature Terms & Conditions, AMC reserves the right to reject to the application and initiate the refund within the appropriate time-line (not more than 5 business days).

37. Terms and conditions of the Facility shall be applicable to current and future investment in the designated scheme(s) in the MAF folio.

It shall be deemed that I/We have read, understood and accepted the terms and conditions of the Facility as may be amended from time to time.

I accept Terms & Conditions of Medical Advantage Feature on behalf of the other holders in the folio if any and I hereby undertake that all the holders have read and understood the same and shall abide by it at all times.

• Collection of Personal Information:

We collect and process your sensitive personal data or information as defined in clause 3 of the Information and technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data and Information) Rules 2011, provided by you through application forms, our website, face-to-face or any electronic mode, in order to provide our service or service related information to you. For utilizing the services provided by us through the Online Platform, the provider shall be treated as expressly giving their consent for the processing, retention and utilization of the Personal Information in accordance with the Privacy Policy hosted on the website and the terms hereof.

• Sharing of Personal Information with Third Parties:

We keep all the Personal Information confidential. However, in order to provide you service(s), the provider shall be treated as expressly giving their consent for sharing any information with our

(i) any tax authority, any statutory, regulatory, judicial authority and/or body, law enforcement agencies, prevention agencies, whether Indian or overseas, if obligated to do so under applicable law;

(ii) any third party, for administrative, servicing, monitoring and storage of your data. To provide you service(s), your Personal Information will be processed internally and externally by third Parties. We outsource some services to third parties whom we consider capable of performing the required processing activities so that there is no reduction in the service standard provided to you by us.

The Personal Information so collected shall be communicated to third parties only for the reasons consistent with the purposes for which such Personal Information was originally collected or such purposes as authorized by law.

To the extent required or permitted under law, we may share your Personal Information for the uses mentioned herein;

(i) Any tax authority, any statutory, regulatory, judicial authority and/or body, law enforcement agencies, prevention agencies, whether Indian or overseas, if obligated to do so under applicable law

(ii) Registrar and transfer agent (s), call centers, Banks, custodians, depositories and/or authorized external third parties who are involved in transaction processing, dispatches, etc., of investors’ investment with Us and/or who are vendors/ service providers/ distributors to who are remunerated for the services rendered;

(iii) Financial Advisors or sub-brokers or intermediaries through whom applications are received and whose details are provided on the application form/ transaction slip(s) or any other service request;

(iv) Any other organization for verifying the identity of investors for complying with anti-money laundering requirements;

(v) Certain Personal Information may be shared with post office, local & international courier service providers and other intermediaries for correspondence with the Provider of Information and for making payments to the Provider by cheques, drafts, warrants, through electronic clearing services, NEFT etc.

Redemption Transaction - Terms & Conditions

I/We have read, understood and hereby agree to abide by the Scheme Information Document(s) (SID), Key Information Memorandum(s) (KIM) & Statement of Additional Information(s) (SAI), Addendum of the Scheme(s), Foreign Account Tax Compliance Act (FATCA) and Common reporting Standards (CRS) under FATCA & CRS provisions of the Central Board of Direct Taxes notified Rules 114F to 114H, as part of the Income Tax Rules, 1962, Privacy Policy and Terms of Use issued from time to time and available on the website of ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund (www.icicipruamc.com) and agree to abide by the terms, conditions, rules and regulations of the Scheme(s) as on the date of the respective transaction. It is deemed that the investor has agreed to all the terms and conditions of the scheme(s), as prevailing on the date of the registration for this Facility and on the date of the transaction.

• I/We apply for the units of the Fund and agree to abide by the terms, conditions, rules and regulations of the scheme and other statutory requirements of SEBI, AMFI, Prevention of Money Laundering Act, 2002 and such other regulations as may be applicable from time to time.

• I/We confirm to have understood the investment objectives, investment pattern, and risk factors applicable to Plans/Options under the Scheme(s).

• I/We have not received nor been induced by any rebate or gifts, directly or indirectly, in making this investment.

• I/We declare that the amount invested in the Scheme is through legitimate sources only and is not designed for the purpose of contravention or evasion of any Act, Regulations or any other applicable laws enacted by the Government of India or any Statutory Authority.

• I/We agree that in case my/our investment in the Scheme is equal to or more than 25% of the corpus of the plan, then ICICI Prudential Asset Management Co. Ltd. (“AMC”), has full right to refund the excess to me/us to bring my/our investment below 25%.

• I/We hereby declare that I/we do not have any existing Micro SIPs which together with the current application will result in a total investments exceeding Rs. 50,000 in a year.

• The ARN holder has disclosed to me/us all the commissions (in the form of trail commission or any other mode), payable to him for the different competing Schemes of various Mutual Funds from amongst which the Scheme is being recommended to me/us.*

• I/We hereby confirm that, I/We have read and understood the SEBI Circulars on uniform cut-off timings for applicability of NAV. I/We will not hold AMC, liable for any delay in crediting the scheme collection accounts by the AMC's service provider resulting in consequent pricing of units.

• I/We hereby confirm that I/we have not been offered/communicated any indicative portfolio and/or any indicative yield for this investment.

• In case there is any change in your KYC information please update the same by using the prescribed ‘KYC change request form’, available on our website www.icicipruamc.com under download section and submit the same at the point of service of any KYC Registration Agency.

Processing of Redemption/Switch/Systematic transaction request(s) where the The Fund shall place the units allotted to investor on hold for Till the time the payment is realized towards the purchase transaction(s). The Fund also reserves the right to reject / partially process the redemption / switch /systematic transaction request, as the case may be, based on the realization status of the units held by the investor. Units which are not redeemed/switched will be processed upon confirmation of realization status and on submission of fresh redemption / switch request.

• Transaction Charges: In accordance with the SEBI Circular No. IMD/DF/13/2011 dated August 22, 2011, the Fund shall deduct a Transaction Charge on purchase/subscription of Rs.10,000/- and above, wherein such purchase/ subscription is through distributors/agents who have "opted in" to receive the transaction charge. Units will be issued against the balance amount invested.

Transaction charge may be charged in the following manner:

i. The existing investors may be charged Rs.100/- as transaction charge per subscription of Rs.10,000/- and above;

ii. A first time investor may be charged Rs.150/- as transaction charge per subscription ofRs.10,000/- and above.

There shall be no transaction charge on subscription below Rs. 10,000/- and on transactions other than purchases/ subscriptions relating to new inflows. In case of investment through Systematic Investment Plan (SIP), transaction charges shall be deducted only if the total commitment through SIP amounts to Rs. 10,000/- and above. The transaction charges in such cases shall be deducted in 4 equal installments. Investors may note that distributors can opt to receive transaction charges based on ‘type of the Scheme’. Accordingly, the transaction charges would be deducted from the subscription amounts, as applicable. The aforesaid transaction charge shall be deducted by the AMC from the subscription amount and paid to the distributor, as the case may be and the balance amount shall be invested in the relevant scheme opted by the investor.

However, upfront commission to distributors will be paid by the investor directly to the distributor, based on his assessment of various factors including the service rendered by such distributor. Transaction Charges shall not be deducted if:

• Purchase/Subscription made directly with the fund through any mode (i.e. not through any distributor/agent).

• Purchase/ subscription made through stock Exchange, irrespective of investment amount. CAS/ Statement of account shall state the net investment (i.e. gross subscription less transaction charge) and the number of units allotted against the net investment.

• Upfront commission shall be paid directly by the investor to the AMFI registered Distributors based on the investors’ assessment of various factors including the service rendered by the distributor.

• In line with regulation under Prevention of Money Laundering Act 2002 (PMLA) and other applicable guidelines, I/We here by confirm that the funds for this purchase are being debited from my/our own account.

• I/We hereby confirm that I/We am/are not persons resident in the United States of America (USA), or corporations, or partnerships or any other entity created or organised in or under the laws of USA or any person/entity falling within the definition of the term 'US Person' under the US Securities Act of 1933, (as amended) and persons of Canada. I/We hereby confirm that I/We are not giving a false confirmation and/or disguising my/our country of residence.

• I/We confirm that AMC is relying upon this confirmation and in no event shall members of the ICICI Group and/or their directors, officers and employees be liable for any direct, indirect, special, incidental or consequential damages arising out of false confirmation/information. If this confirmation is found to be false/incorrect/erroneous, AMC has a right to reject the transactions.

Terms and Conditions for Quick Withdrawal Facility

Quick Withdrawal Facility: This Facility would be available to the Unit Holder(s)/Investors for those schemes of ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund (“the Fund”) which have been designated by ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Ltd. (the AMC) for this Facility. The Unit Holder(s)/Investors agree and understand that this Facility shall be governed by these Terms and Conditions as stated hereinafter, which shall be acting in addition to the terms, conditions, disclaimers as available on the website and as available in the various scheme documents including but not limited to the Scheme Information Document (SID)/Statement of Additional Information (SAI)/Key Information Memorandum (KIM)/Various addendums to the schemes/application forms etc.

1. The Quick Withdrawal Facility (the Facility) would be available for those schemes of ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund which have been designated by ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Ltd. (the AMC) from time to time. Under the Facility, the Scheme(s) shall endeavor to initiate the payout of redemption proceeds into the registered bank account of the investor instantly from the time of receipt of Quick Withdrawal request using IMPS. The Facility shall be available on all days at all points of time.

2. The Facility could be availed by the Unitholder(s)/Investor(s) who have complied with the formalities specified by the AMC. Further, the relevant bank details of the unitholder(s)/investor(s) such as core banking account number along with IFSC code should be registered and available with the AMC or its Registrar & Transfer Agent (R&TA). Further, the unitholder(s)/investor(s) bank account should be Immediate Payment Service (IMPS) enabled.

3. The Facility will be in addition to the existing modes of redemption i.e., physical or online redemption requests through the official point of acceptance of transactions of ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund.

4. The Facility shall currently be available only for transactions through the electronic transaction platforms of ICICI Prudential Asset Management Co. Ltd. Nothing specified in these Terms and Conditions shall be considered as solicitation to buy or an offer to sell or recommendation for a security or any other product or service, to any person in any jurisdiction where such solicitation, offer, recommendation, purchase or sale would be unlawful under the laws of that jurisdiction. If any Unitholder(s)/Investor(s) chooses to access/use the Facility from locations outside India, the Unitholder(s)/Investor(s) does so at his/her own risk and shall be solely responsible for compliance with all applicable laws in force in such locations.

5. This Facility shall not be available for units held in demat mode.

6. SEBI guidelines on uniform cut off timings for redemption shall be applicable for transactions through the aforesaid Facility. Applicable NAV for the transactions will be dependent upon the time of receipt of the transaction as recorded on the AMC’s server.

7. The AMC reserve the right to discontinue/ modify/ alter/temporary suspension of the said facility without any prior notice or without assigning any reasons thereof on a prospective basis subject to compliance with the prevailing SEBI guidelines and regulations.

8. “Software” will mean and include such software/browsers as may be advised by the AMC from time to time for accessing electronic transaction platforms. The Unitholder(s)/Investor(s) agrees that he/she shall be responsible for upgrading the software, hardware and the operating system at his/her cost from time to time so as to be compatible with that of the AMC. The AMC shall be at liberty to change, vary or upgrade its software, hardware, operating systems etc. from time to time and shall be under no obligation to support the software, hardware, operating systems used by the investor and that the same shall be his/her sole responsibility. The AMC shall not be liable or responsible for any loss/damage that may be suffered by the investor while downloading any software for availing the Facility.

9. The Unit holder(s)/Investor(s) hereby confirms having read and understood the contents of the Scheme Information Document(s)/Key Information Memorandum(s) & Statement of Additional Information(s), Addenda of the Scheme(s) issued from time to time and available on the website of ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund and agree to abide by the terms, conditions, rules and regulations of the Scheme(s) as on the date of the respective transaction. It is deemed that the investor has agreed to all the terms and conditions of the scheme(s), as prevailing on the date of transacting through this Facility.

10. The technology for enabling the Facility could be affected by virus or other malicious, destructive or corrupting code, programme or macro or any other reasons not attributable to the AMC. This could result in delays in the processing of instructions or failure in processing of instructions and other such failures and inability. The AMC disclaims all or any liability, whether direct or indirect, arising out of any failure or inability of the AMC to honor any instruction for whatsoever reason.

11. The Fund, the AMC, its Registrar and Transfer Agents, and its Banks and other service providers shall not be liable for, nor be in default by reason of, any failure or delay in completion of its obligation under this Facility where such failure or delay is caused, in whole or in part, by any acts of God, civil war, civil commotion, riots, strike, mutiny, revolution, fire, flood, fog, war, lightening, earthquake, change of Government/Regulator’s policies, unavailability of telecommunication systems, unavailability of the bank's computer system, force majeure events, or any other cause of peril which is beyond their reasonable control and which has the effect of preventing the performance of contract by them.

12. The investor understands and agrees that, incase of a failure confirmation from the banker, AMC/RTA will initiate the payout for the said redemption transaction post transaction processing as per the payout mode registered in the folio on respective payout date for the transaction as if received in other than Quick Withdrawal facility.

13. The investor understands and agrees that, for any redemption transaction received in Quick Withdrawal facility, AMC will block 110% of the redemption value requested based on the latest NAV available and the same will be released only after the transaction processing is completed as per applicable NAV. In the interim no transaction processing will be allowed on the such blocked units.

14. The investor understands and agrees that, Balance available for Quick Withdrawal consists of such units in the folio for which the investor can place a redemption request at any point of time after considering units which are un-cleared for funds realization or reconciliation, or are under lien, or are in dematerialized mode and after considering any transaction/s pending for unit adjustments. Such Available Balance will be reduced by the amounts redeemed through this mode (as detailed in point 13) or any other mode which allows instant payout and transactions are pending for processing. The decision of the AMC in determining the Balance available for Quick Withdrawal shall be final.

15. The Unit Holder(s)/Investor(s) understand that this Facility is merely a transactional facility offered and that the AMC/RTA will not be liable for (a) acting in good faith on any instructions received from the unit holder (b) error, default, delay or inability of the AMC/RTA to act on all or any of the instruction.

16. The Unit Holder(s)/Investor(s) shall always abide by the aforesaid terms and conditions while availing the Facility and hereby undertake not to misuse the same and in the event of any damage, shall indemnify the AMC for any loss arising therefrom.

17. The Unit Holder(s)/Investor(s) hereby agree to bear the charges, if and when stipulated by the AMC from time to time for availing the Facility.

18. The Unit Holder(s)/Investor(s) hereby agree that the AMC may disclose in strict confidence to other institutions/third parties their personal information as may be reasonably necessary for reasons inclusive of but not limited to the following:

a. In compliance with legal/regulatory requirement

b. For fraud prevention purposes

c. Statutory reporting

d. For processing/giving effect to any electronic instructions or for such administrative or other purposes.

19. These Terms and Conditions for use of the Facility shall be governed by the laws of the Republic of India. The Unit Holder(s)/Investor(s) and the AMC agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts in Mumbai as regards any claims or matters arising under these Terms and Conditions. The AMC accepts no liability whatsoever, direct or indirect, for non-compliance with the laws if any country other than the Republic of India. The mere fact that the Facility can be accessed through Internet by an Investor in a country other than India shall not be interpreted to imply that the laws of the said country govern these Terms and Conditions and/or the use of the Facility.

• Collection of Personal Information:

We collect and process your sensitive personal data or information as defined in clause 3 of the Information and technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data and Information) Rules 2011, provided by you through application forms, our website, face-to-face or any electronic mode, in order to provide our service or service related information to you. For utilizing the services provided by us through the Online Platform, the provider shall be treated as expressly giving their consent for the processing, retention and utilization of the Personal Information in accordance with the Privacy Policy hosted on the website and the terms hereof.

• Sharing of Personal Information with Third Parties:

We keep all the Personal Information confidential. However, in order to provide you service(s), the provider shall be treated as expressly giving their consent for sharing any information with our

(i) any tax authority, any statutory, regulatory, judicial authority and/or body, law enforcement agencies, prevention agencies, whether Indian or overseas, if obligated to do so under applicable law;

(ii) any third party, for administrative, servicing, monitoring and storage of your data. To provide you service(s), your Personal Information will be processed internally and externally by third Parties. We outsource some services to third parties whom we consider capable of performing the required processing activities so that there is no reduction in the service standard provided to you by us.

The Personal Information so collected shall be communicated to third parties only for the reasons consistent with the purposes for which such Personal Information was originally collected or such purposes as authorized by law.

To the extent required or permitted under law, we may share your Personal Information for the uses mentioned herein;

(i) Any tax authority, any statutory, regulatory, judicial authority and/or body, law enforcement agencies, prevention agencies, whether Indian or overseas, if obligated to do so under applicable law

(ii) Registrar and transfer agent (s), call centers, Banks, custodians, depositories and/or authorized external third parties who are involved in transaction processing, dispatches, etc., of investors’ investment with Us and/or who are vendors/ service providers/ distributors to who are remunerated for the services rendered;

(iii) Financial Advisors or sub-brokers or intermediaries through whom applications are received and whose details are provided on the application form/ transaction slip(s) or any other service request;

(iv) Any other organization for verifying the identity of investors for complying with anti-money laundering requirements;

(v) Certain Personal Information may be shared with post office, local & international courier service providers and other intermediaries for correspondence with the Provider of Information and for making payments to the Provider by cheques, drafts, warrants, through electronic clearing services, NEFT etc.

Switch Transaction - Terms & Conditions

I/We have read, understood and hereby agree to abide by the Scheme Information Document(s) (SID), Key Information Memorandum(s) (KIM) & Statement of Additional Information(s) (SAI), Addendum of the Scheme(s), Foreign Account Tax Compliance Act (FATCA) and Common reporting Standards (CRS) under FATCA & CRS provisions of the Central Board of Direct Taxes notified Rules 114F to 114H, as part of the Income Tax Rules, 1962, Privacy Policy and Terms of Use issued from time to time and available on the website of ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund (www.icicipruamc.com) and agree to abide by the terms, conditions, rules and regulations of the Scheme(s) as on the date of the respective transaction. It is deemed that the investor has agreed to all the terms and conditions of the scheme(s), as prevailing on the date of the registration for this Facility and on the date of the transaction.

• I/We apply for the units of the Fund and agree to abide by the terms, conditions, rules and regulations of the scheme and other statutory requirements of SEBI, AMFI, Prevention of Money Laundering Act, 2002 and such other regulations as may be applicable from time to time.

• I/We confirm to have understood the investment objectives, investment pattern, and risk factors applicable to Plans/Options under the Scheme(s).

• I/We have not received nor been induced by any rebate or gifts, directly or indirectly, in making this investment.

• I/We declare that the amount invested in the Scheme is through legitimate sources only and is not designed for the purpose of contravention or evasion of any Act, Regulations or any other applicable laws enacted by the Government of India or any Statutory Authority.

• I/We agree that in case my/our investment in the Scheme is equal to or more than 25% of the corpus of the plan, then ICICI Prudential Asset Management Co. Ltd. (“AMC”), has full right to refund the excess to me/us to bring my/our investment below 25%.

• I/We hereby declare that I/we do not have any existing Micro SIPs which together with the current application will result in a total investments exceeding Rs. 50,000 in a year.

• The ARN holder has disclosed to me/us all the commissions (in the form of trail commission or any other mode), payable to him for the different competing Schemes of various Mutual Funds from amongst which the Scheme is being recommended to me/us.

• I/We hereby confirm that, I/We have read and understood the SEBI Circulars on uniform cut-off timings for applicability of NAV. I/We will not hold AMC, liable for any delay in crediting the scheme collection accounts by the AMC's service provider resulting in consequent pricing of units.

• I/We hereby confirm that I/we have not been offered/communicated any indicative and/or any indicative yield for this investment.

• In case there is any change in your KYC information please update the same by using the prescribed ‘KYC change request form’, available on our website www.icicipruamc.com under download section and submit the same at the point of service of any KYC Registration Agency.

• Transaction Charges: In accordance with the SEBI Circular No. IMD/DF/13/2011 dated August 22, 2011, the Fund shall deduct a Transaction Charge on purchase/subscription of Rs.10,000/- and above, wherein such purchase/ subscription is through distributors/agents who have "opted in" to receive the transaction charge. Units will be issued against the balance amount invested. Transaction charge may be charged in the following manner:

i. The existing investors may be charged Rs.100/- as transaction charge per subscription of Rs.10,000/- and above;

ii. A first time investor may be charged Rs.150/- as transaction charge per subscription of Rs.10,000/- and above.

There shall be no transaction charge on subscription below Rs. 10,000/- and on transactions other than purchases/ subscriptions relating to new inflows. In case of investment through Systematic Investment Plan (SIP), transaction charges shall be deducted only if the total commitment through SIP amounts to Rs. 10,000/- and above. The transaction charges in such cases shall be deducted in 4 equal installments.

Investors may note that distributors can opt to receive transaction charges based on ‘type of the Scheme’. Accordingly, the transaction charges would be deducted from the subscription amounts, as applicable.

The aforesaid transaction charge shall be deducted by the AMC from the subscription amount and paid to the distributor, as the case may be and the balance amount shall be invested in the relevant scheme opted by the investor. However, upfront commission to distributors will be paid by the investor directly to the distributor, based on his assessment of various factors including the service rendered by such distributor.

Transaction Charges shall not be deducted if:

• Purchase/Subscription made directly with the fund through any mode (i.e. not through any distributor/agent).

• Purchase/ subscription made through stock Exchange, irrespective of investment amount. CAS/ Statement of account shall state the net investment (i.e. gross subscription less transaction charge) and the number of units allotted against the net investment.

• Upfront commission shall be paid directly by the investor to the AMFI registered Distributors based on the investors’ assessment of various factors including the service rendered by the distributor.

• In line with regulation under Prevention of Money Laundering Act 2002 (PMLA) and other applicable guidelines, I/We here by confirm that the funds for this purchase are being debited from my/our own account.

• I/We hereby confirm that I/We am/are not persons resident in the United States of America (USA), or corporations, or partnerships or any other entity created or organised in or under the laws of USA or any person/entity falling within the definition of the term 'US Person' under the US Securities Act of 1933, (as amended) and persons of Canada. I/We hereby confirm that I/We are not giving a false confirmation and/or disguising my/our country of residence.

• I/We confirm that AMC is relying upon this confirmation and in no event shall members of the ICICI Group and/or their directors, officers and employees be liable for any direct, indirect, special, incidental or consequential damages arising out of false confirmation/information. If this confirmation is found to be false/incorrect/erroneous, AMC has a right to reject the transactions.

• Collection of Personal Information:

We collect and process your sensitive personal data or information as defined in clause 3 of the Information and technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data and Information) Rules 2011, provided by you through application forms, our website, face-to-face or any electronic mode, in order to provide our service or service related information to you. For utilizing the services provided by us through the Online Platform, the provider shall be treated as expressly giving their consent for the processing, retention and utilization of the Personal Information in accordance with the Privacy Policy hosted on the website and the terms hereof.

• Sharing of Personal Information with Third Parties:

We keep all the Personal Information confidential. However, in order to provide you service(s), the provider shall be treated as expressly giving their consent for sharing any information with our

(i) any tax authority, any statutory, regulatory, judicial authority and/or body, law enforcement agencies, prevention agencies, whether Indian or overseas, if obligated to do so under applicable law;

(ii) any third party, for administrative, servicing, monitoring and storage of your data. To provide you service(s), your Personal Information will be processed internally and externally by third Parties. We outsource some services to third parties whom we consider capable of performing the required processing activities so that there is no reduction in the service standard provided to you by us.

The Personal Information so collected shall be communicated to third parties only for the reasons consistent with the purposes for which such Personal Information was originally collected or such purposes as authorized by law.

To the extent required or permitted under law, we may share your Personal Information for the uses mentioned herein;

(i) Any tax authority, any statutory, regulatory, judicial authority and/or body, law enforcement agencies, prevention agencies, whether Indian or overseas, if obligated to do so under applicable law

(ii) Registrar and transfer agent (s), call centers, Banks, custodians, depositories and/or authorized external third parties who are involved in transaction processing, dispatches, etc., of investors’ investment with Us and/or who are vendors/ service providers/ distributors to who are remunerated for the services rendered;

(iii) Financial Advisors or sub-brokers or intermediaries through whom applications are received and whose details are provided on the application form/ transaction slip(s) or any other service request;

(iv) Any other organization for verifying the identity of investors for complying with anti-money laundering requirements;

(v) Certain Personal Information may be shared with post office, local & international courier service providers and other intermediaries for correspondence with the Provider of Information and for making payments to the Provider by cheques, drafts, warrants, through electronic clearing services, NEFT etc.

STP Transaction - Terms & Conditions

I/We have read, understood and hereby agree to abide by the Scheme Information Document(s) (SID), Key Information Memorandum(s) (KIM) & Statement of Additional Information(s) (SAI), Addendum of the Scheme(s), Foreign Account Tax Compliance Act (FATCA) and Common reporting Standards (CRS) under FATCA & CRS provisions of the Central Board of Direct Taxes notified Rules 114F to 114H, as part of the Income Tax Rules, 1962, Privacy Policy and Terms of Use issued from time to time and available on the website of ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund (www.icicipruamc.com) and agree to abide by the terms, conditions, rules and regulations of the Scheme(s) as on the date of the respective transaction. It is deemed that the investor has agreed to all the terms and conditions of the scheme(s), as prevailing on the date of the registration for this Facility and on the date of the transaction.

• I/We apply for the units of the Fund and agree to abide by the terms, conditions, rules and regulations of the scheme and other statutory requirements of SEBI, AMFI, Prevention of Money Laundering Act, 2002 and such other regulations as may be applicable from time to time.

• I/We confirm to have understood the investment objectives, investment pattern, and risk factors applicable to Plans/Options under the Scheme(s).

• I/We have not received nor been induced by any rebate or gifts, directly or indirectly, in making this investment.

• I/We declare that the amount invested in the Scheme is through legitimate sources only and is not designed for the purpose of contravention or evasion of any Act, Regulations or any other applicable laws enacted by the Government of India or any Statutory Authority.

• I/We agree that in case my/our investment in the Scheme is equal to or more than 25% of the corpus of the plan, then ICICI Prudential Asset Management Co. Ltd. (“AMC”), has full right to refund the excess to me/us to bring my/our investment below 25%.

• I/We hereby declare that I/we do not have any existing Micro SIPs which together with the current application will result in a total investments exceeding Rs. 50,000 in a year.

• The ARN holder has disclosed to me/us all the commissions (in the form of trail commission or any other mode), payable to him for the different competing Schemes of various Mutual Funds from amongst which the Scheme is being recommended to me/us.*

• I/We hereby confirm that, I/We have read and understood the SEBI Circulars on uniform cut-off timings for applicability of NAV. I/We will not hold AMC, liable for any delay in crediting the scheme collection accounts by the AMC's service provider resulting in consequent pricing of units.

• I/We hereby confirm that I/we have not been offered/communicated any indicative portfolio and/or any indicative yield for this investment.

• In case there is any change in your KYC information please update the same by using the prescribed ‘KYC change request form’, available on our website www.icicipruamc.com under download section and submit the same at the point of service of any KYC Registration Agency.

• Transaction Charges: In accordance with the SEBI Circular No. IMD/DF/13/2011 dated August 22, 2011, the Fund shall deduct a Transaction Charge on purchase/subscription of Rs.10,000/- and above, wherein such purchase/ subscription is through distributors/agents who have "opted in" to receive the transaction charge. Units will be issued against the balance amount invested.

Transaction charge may be charged in the following manner:

i. The existing investors may be charged Rs.100/- as transaction charge per subscription of Rs.10,000/- and above;

ii. A first time investor may be charged Rs.150/- as transaction charge per subscription ofRs.10,000/- and above.

There shall be no transaction charge on subscription below Rs. 10,000/- and on transactions other than purchases/ subscriptions relating to new inflows. In case of investment through Systematic Investment Plan (SIP), transaction charges shall be deducted only if the total commitment through SIP amounts to Rs. 10,000/- and above. The transaction charges in such cases shall be deducted in 4 equal installments. Investors may note that distributors can opt to receive transaction charges based on ‘type of the Scheme’. Accordingly, the transaction charges would be deducted from the subscription amounts, as applicable. The aforesaid transaction charge shall be deducted by the AMC from the subscription amount and paid to the distributor, as the case may be and the balance amount shall be invested in the relevant scheme opted by the investor.

However, upfront commission to distributors will be paid by the investor directly to the distributor, based on his assessment of various factors including the service rendered by such distributor.

Transaction Charges shall not be deducted if:

• Purchase/Subscription made directly with the fund through any mode (i.e. not through any distributor/agent).

• Purchase/ subscription made through stock Exchange, irrespective of investment amount. CAS/ Statement of account shall state the net investment (i.e. gross subscription less transaction charge) and the number of units allotted against the net investment.

• Upfront commission shall be paid directly by the investor to the AMFI registered Distributors based on the investors’ assessment of various factors including the service rendered by the distributor.

• In line with regulation under Prevention of Money Laundering Act 2002 (PMLA) and other applicable guidelines, I/We here by confirm that the funds for this purchase are being debited from my/our own account.

• I/We hereby confirm that I/We am/are not persons resident in the United States of America (USA), or corporations, or partnerships or any other entity created or organised in or under the laws of USA or any person/entity falling within the definition of the term 'US Person' under the US Securities Act of 1933, (as amended) and persons of Canada. I/We hereby confirm that I/We are not giving a false confirmation and/or disguising my/our country of residence.

• I/We confirm that AMC is relying upon this confirmation and in no event shall members of the ICICI Group and/or their directors, officers and employees be liable for any direct, indirect, special, incidental or consequential damages arising out of false confirmation/information. If this confirmation is found to be false/incorrect/erroneous, AMC has a right to reject the transactions.

• Collection of Personal Information:

We collect and process your sensitive personal data or information as defined in clause 3 of the Information and technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data and Information) Rules 2011, provided by you through application forms, our website, face-to-face or any electronic mode, in order to provide our service or service related information to you. For utilizing the services provided by us through the Online Platform, the provider shall be treated as expressly giving their consent for the processing, retention and utilization of the Personal Information in accordance with the Privacy Policy hosted on the website and the terms hereof.

• Sharing of Personal Information with Third Parties:

We keep all the Personal Information confidential. However, in order to provide you service(s), the provider shall be treated as expressly giving their consent for sharing any information with our

(i) any tax authority, any statutory, regulatory, judicial authority and/or body, law enforcement agencies, prevention agencies, whether Indian or overseas, if obligated to do so under applicable law;

(ii) any third party, for administrative, servicing, monitoring and storage of your data. To provide you service(s), your Personal Information will be processed internally and externally by third Parties. We outsource some services to third parties whom we consider capable of performing the required processing activities so that there is no reduction in the service standard provided to you by us.

The Personal Information so collected shall be communicated to third parties only for the reasons consistent with the purposes for which such Personal Information was originally collected or such purposes as authorized by law.

To the extent required or permitted under law, we may share your Personal Information for the uses mentioned herein;

(i) Any tax authority, any statutory, regulatory, judicial authority and/or body, law enforcement agencies, prevention agencies, whether Indian or overseas, if obligated to do so under applicable law

(ii) Registrar and transfer agent (s), call centers, Banks, custodians, depositories and/or authorized external third parties who are involved in transaction processing, dispatches, etc., of investors’ investment with Us and/or who are vendors/ service providers/ distributors to who are remunerated for the services rendered;

(iii) Financial Advisors or sub-brokers or intermediaries through whom applications are received and whose details are provided on the application form/ transaction slip(s) or any other service request;

(iv) Any other organization for verifying the identity of investors for complying with anti-money laundering requirements;

(v) Certain Personal Information may be shared with post office, local & international courier service providers and other intermediaries for correspondence with the Provider of Information and for making payments to the Provider by cheques, drafts, warrants, through electronic clearing services, NEFT etc.

Value STP Transaction - Terms & Conditions

I/We have read, understood and hereby agree to abide by the Scheme Information Document(s) (SID), Key Information Memorandum(s) (KIM) & Statement of Additional Information(s) (SAI), Addendum of the Scheme(s), Foreign Account Tax Compliance Act (FATCA) and Common reporting Standards (CRS) under FATCA & CRS provisions of the Central Board of Direct Taxes notified Rules 114F to 114H, as part of the Income Tax Rules, 1962, Privacy Policy and Terms of Use issued from time to time and available on the website of ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund (www.icicipruamc.com) and agree to abide by the terms, conditions, rules and regulations of the Scheme(s) as on the date of the respective transaction. It is deemed that the investor has agreed to all the terms and conditions of the scheme(s), as prevailing on the date of the registration for this Facility and on the date of the transaction.

• I/We apply for the units of the Fund and agree to abide by the terms, conditions, rules and regulations of the scheme and other statutory requirements of SEBI, AMFI, Prevention of Money Laundering Act, 2002 and such other regulations as may be applicable from time to time.

• I/We confirm to have understood the investment objectives, investment pattern, and risk factors applicable to Plans/Options under the Scheme(s).

• I/We have not received nor been induced by any rebate or gifts, directly or indirectly, in making this investment.

• I/We declare that the amount invested in the Scheme is through legitimate sources only and is not designed for the purpose of contravention or evasion of any Act, Regulations or any other applicable laws enacted by the Government of India or any Statutory Authority.

• I/We agree that in case my/our investment in the Scheme is equal to or more than 25% of the corpus of the plan, then ICICI Prudential Asset Management Co. Ltd. (“AMC”), has full right to refund the excess to me/us to bring my/our investment below 25%.

• I/We hereby declare that I/we do not have any existing Micro SIPs which together with the current application will result in a total investments exceeding Rs. 50,000 in a year.

• The ARN holder has disclosed to me/us all the commissions (in the form of trail commission or any other mode), payable to him for the different competing Schemes of various Mutual Funds from amongst which the Scheme is being recommended to me/us.*

• I/We hereby confirm that, I/We have read and understood the SEBI Circulars on uniform cut-off timings for applicability of NAV. I/We will not hold AMC, liable for any delay in crediting the scheme collection accounts by the AMC's service provider resulting in consequent pricing of units.

• I/We hereby confirm that I/we have not been offered/communicated any indicative portfolio and/or any indicative yield for this investment.

• In case there is any change in your KYC information please update the same by using the prescribed ‘KYC change request form’, available on our website www.icicipruamc.com under download section and submit the same at the point of service of any KYC Registration Agency.

• Transaction Charges: In accordance with the SEBI Circular No. IMD/DF/13/2011 dated August 22, 2011, the Fund shall deduct a Transaction Charge on purchase/subscription of Rs.10,000/- and above, wherein such purchase/ subscription is through distributors/agents who have "opted in" to receive the transaction charge. Units will be issued against the balance amount invested.

Transaction charge may be charged in the following manner:

i. The existing investors may be charged Rs.100/- as transaction charge per subscription of Rs.10,000/- and above;

ii. A first time investor may be charged Rs.150/- as transaction charge per subscription ofRs.10,000/- and above.

There shall be no transaction charge on subscription below Rs. 10,000/- and on transactions other than purchases/ subscriptions relating to new inflows. In case of investment through Systematic Investment Plan (SIP), transaction charges shall be deducted only if the total commitment through SIP amounts to Rs. 10,000/- and above. The transaction charges in such cases shall be deducted in 4 equal installments. Investors may note that distributors can opt to receive transaction charges based on ‘type of the Scheme’. Accordingly, the transaction charges would be deducted from the subscription amounts, as applicable. The aforesaid transaction charge shall be deducted by the AMC from the subscription amount and paid to the distributor, as the case may be and the balance amount shall be invested in the relevant scheme opted by the investor.

However, upfront commission to distributors will be paid by the investor directly to the distributor, based on his assessment of various factors including the service rendered by such distributor.

Transaction Charges shall not be deducted if:

• Purchase/Subscription made directly with the fund through any mode (i.e. not through any distributor/agent).

• Purchase/ subscription made through stock Exchange, irrespective of investment amount. CAS/ Statement of account shall state the net investment (i.e. gross subscription less transaction charge) and the number of units allotted against the net investment.

• Upfront commission shall be paid directly by the investor to the AMFI registered Distributors based on the investors’ assessment of various factors including the service rendered by the distributor.

• In line with regulation under Prevention of Money Laundering Act 2002 (PMLA) and other applicable guidelines, I/We here by confirm that the funds for this purchase are being debited from my/our own account.

• I/We hereby confirm that I/We am/are not persons resident in the United States of America (USA), or corporations, or partnerships or any other entity created or organised in or under the laws of USA or any person/entity falling within the definition of the term 'US Person' under the US Securities Act of 1933, (as amended) and persons of Canada. I/We hereby confirm that I/We are not giving a false confirmation and/or disguising my/our country of residence.

• I/We confirm that AMC is relying upon this confirmation and in no event shall members of the ICICI Group and/or their directors, officers and employees be liable for any direct, indirect, special, incidental or consequential damages arising out of false confirmation/information. If this confirmation is found to be false/incorrect/erroneous, AMC has a right to reject the transactions.

• Collection of Personal Information:

We collect and process your sensitive personal data or information as defined in clause 3 of the Information and technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data and Information) Rules 2011, provided by you through application forms, our website, face-to-face or any electronic mode, in order to provide our service or service related information to you. For utilizing the services provided by us through the Online Platform, the provider shall be treated as expressly giving their consent for the processing, retention and utilization of the Personal Information in accordance with the Privacy Policy hosted on the website and the terms hereof.

• Sharing of Personal Information with Third Parties:

We keep all the Personal Information confidential. However, in order to provide you service(s), the provider shall be treated as expressly giving their consent for sharing any information with our

(i) any tax authority, any statutory, regulatory, judicial authority and/or body, law enforcement agencies, prevention agencies, whether Indian or overseas, if obligated to do so under applicable law;

(ii) any third party, for administrative, servicing, monitoring and storage of your data. To provide you service(s), your Personal Information will be processed internally and externally by third Parties. We outsource some services to third parties whom we consider capable of performing the required processing activities so that there is no reduction in the service standard provided to you by us.

The Personal Information so collected shall be communicated to third parties only for the reasons consistent with the purposes for which such Personal Information was originally collected or such purposes as authorized by law.

To the extent required or permitted under law, we may share your Personal Information for the uses mentioned herein;

(i) Any tax authority, any statutory, regulatory, judicial authority and/or body, law enforcement agencies, prevention agencies, whether Indian or overseas, if obligated to do so under applicable law

(ii) Registrar and transfer agent (s), call centers, Banks, custodians, depositories and/or authorized external third parties who are involved in transaction processing, dispatches, etc., of investors’ investment with Us and/or who are vendors/ service providers/ distributors to who are remunerated for the services rendered;

(iii) Financial Advisors or sub-brokers or intermediaries through whom applications are received and whose details are provided on the application form/ transaction slip(s) or any other service request;

(iv) Any other organization for verifying the identity of investors for complying with anti-money laundering requirements;

(v) Certain Personal Information may be shared with post office, local & international courier service providers and other intermediaries for correspondence with the Provider of Information and for making payments to the Provider by cheques, drafts, warrants, through electronic clearing services, NEFT etc.

Flex STP Transaction - Terms & Conditions

I/We have read, understood and hereby agree to abide by the Scheme Information Document(s) (SID), Key Information Memorandum(s) (KIM) & Statement of Additional Information(s) (SAI), Addendum of the Scheme(s), Foreign Account Tax Compliance Act (FATCA) and Common reporting Standards (CRS) under FATCA & CRS provisions of the Central Board of Direct Taxes notified Rules 114F to 114H, as part of the Income Tax Rules, 1962, Privacy Policy and Terms of Use issued from time to time and available on the website of ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund (www.icicipruamc.com) and agree to abide by the terms, conditions, rules and regulations of the Scheme(s) as on the date of the respective transaction. It is deemed that the investor has agreed to all the terms and conditions of the scheme(s), as prevailing on the date of the registration for this Facility and on the date of the transaction.

• I/We apply for the units of the Fund and agree to abide by the terms, conditions, rules and regulations of the scheme and other statutory requirements of SEBI, AMFI, Prevention of Money Laundering Act, 2002 and such other regulations as may be applicable from time to time.

• I/We confirm to have understood the investment objectives, investment pattern, and risk factors applicable to Plans/Options under the Scheme(s).

• I/We have not received nor been induced by any rebate or gifts, directly or indirectly, in making this investment.

• I/We declare that the amount invested in the Scheme is through legitimate sources only and is not designed for the purpose of contravention or evasion of any Act, Regulations or any other applicable laws enacted by the Government of India or any Statutory Authority.

• I/We agree that in case my/our investment in the Scheme is equal to or more than 25% of the corpus of the plan, then ICICI Prudential Asset Management Co. Ltd. (“AMC”), has full right to refund the excess to me/us to bring my/our investment below 25%.

• I/We hereby declare that I/we do not have any existing Micro SIPs which together with the current application will result in a total investments exceeding Rs. 50,000 in a year.

• The ARN holder has disclosed to me/us all the commissions (in the form of trail commission or any other mode), payable to him for the different competing Schemes of various Mutual Funds from amongst which the Scheme is being recommended to me/us.*

• I/We hereby confirm that, I/We have read and understood the SEBI Circulars on uniform cut-off timings for applicability of NAV. I/We will not hold AMC, liable for any delay in crediting the scheme collection accounts by the AMC's service provider resulting in consequent pricing of units.

• I/We hereby confirm that I/we have not been offered/communicated any indicative portfolio and/or any indicative yield for this investment.

• In case there is any change in your KYC information please update the same by using the prescribed ‘KYC change request form’, available on our website www.icicipruamc.com under download section and submit the same at the point of service of any KYC Registration Agency.

• Transaction Charges: In accordance with the SEBI Circular No. IMD/DF/13/2011 dated August 22, 2011, the Fund shall deduct a Transaction Charge on purchase/subscription of Rs.10,000/- and above, wherein such purchase/ subscription is through distributors/agents who have "opted in" to receive the transaction charge. Units will be issued against the balance amount invested.

Transaction charge may be charged in the following manner:

i. The existing investors may be charged Rs.100/- as transaction charge per subscription of Rs.10,000/- and above;

ii. A first time investor may be charged Rs.150/- as transaction charge per subscription ofRs.10,000/- and above.

There shall be no transaction charge on subscription below Rs. 10,000/- and on transactions other than purchases/ subscriptions relating to new inflows. In case of investment through Systematic Investment Plan (SIP), transaction charges shall be deducted only if the total commitment through SIP amounts to Rs. 10,000/- and above. The transaction charges in such cases shall be deducted in 4 equal installments.

Investors may note that distributors can opt to receive transaction charges based on ‘type of the Scheme’. Accordingly, the transaction charges would be deducted from the subscription amounts, as applicable.

The aforesaid transaction charge shall be deducted by the AMC from the subscription amount and paid to the distributor, as the case may be and the balance amount shall be invested in the relevant scheme opted by the investor.

However, upfront commission to distributors will be paid by the investor directly to the distributor, based on his assessment of various factors including the service rendered by such distributor.

Transaction Charges shall not be deducted if:

• Purchase/Subscription made directly with the fund through any mode (i.e. not through any distributor/agent).

• Purchase/ subscription made through stock Exchange, irrespective of investment amount. CAS/ Statement of account shall state the net investment (i.e. gross subscription less transaction charge) and the number of units allotted against the net investment.

• Upfront commission shall be paid directly by the investor to the AMFI registered Distributors based on the investors’ assessment of various factors including the service rendered by the distributor.

• In line with regulation under Prevention of Money Laundering Act 2002 (PMLA) and other applicable guidelines, I/We here by confirm that the funds for this purchase are being debited from my/our own account.

• I/We hereby confirm that I/We am/are not persons resident in the United States of America (USA), or corporations, or partnerships or any other entity created or organised in or under the laws of USA or any person/entity falling within the definition of the term 'US Person' under the US Securities Act of 1933, (as amended) and persons of Canada. I/We hereby confirm that I/We are not giving a false confirmation and/or disguising my/our country of residence.

• I/We confirm that AMC is relying upon this confirmation and in no event shall members of the ICICI Group and/or their directors, officers and employees be liable for any direct, indirect, special, incidental or consequential damages arising out of false confirmation/information. If this confirmation is found to be false/incorrect/erroneous, AMC has a right to reject the transactions.

• Collection of Personal Information:

We collect and process your sensitive personal data or information as defined in clause 3 of the Information and technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data and Information) Rules 2011, provided by you through application forms, our website, face-to-face or any electronic mode, in order to provide our service or service related information to you. For utilizing the services provided by us through the Online Platform, the provider shall be treated as expressly giving their consent for the processing, retention and utilization of the Personal Information in accordance with the Privacy Policy hosted on the website and the terms hereof.

• Sharing of Personal Information with Third Parties:

We keep all the Personal Information confidential. However, in order to provide you service(s), the provider shall be treated as expressly giving their consent for sharing any information with our

(i) any tax authority, any statutory, regulatory, judicial authority and/or body, law enforcement agencies, prevention agencies, whether Indian or overseas, if obligated to do so under applicable law;

(ii) any third party, for administrative, servicing, monitoring and storage of your data. To provide you service(s), your Personal Information will be processed internally and externally by third Parties. We outsource some services to third parties whom we consider capable of performing the required processing activities so that there is no reduction in the service standard provided to you by us.

The Personal Information so collected shall be communicated to third parties only for the reasons consistent with the purposes for which such Personal Information was originally collected or such purposes as authorized by law.

To the extent required or permitted under law, we may share your Personal Information for the uses mentioned herein;

(i) Any tax authority, any statutory, regulatory, judicial authority and/or body, law enforcement agencies, prevention agencies, whether Indian or overseas, if obligated to do so under applicable law

(ii) Registrar and transfer agent (s), call centers, Banks, custodians, depositories and/or authorized external third parties who are involved in transaction processing, dispatches, etc., of investors’ investment with Us and/or who are vendors/ service providers/ distributors to who are remunerated for the services rendered;

(iii) Financial Advisors or sub-brokers or intermediaries through whom applications are received and whose details are provided on the application form/ transaction slip(s) or any other service request;

(iv) Any other organization for verifying the identity of investors for complying with anti-money laundering requirements;

(v) Certain Personal Information may be shared with post office, local & international courier service providers and other intermediaries for correspondence with the Provider of Information and for making payments to the Provider by cheques, drafts, warrants, through electronic clearing services, NEFT etc.

Rollover - Terms & Conditions

I/We have read, understood and hereby agree to abide by the Scheme Information Document(s) (SID), Key Information Memorandum(s) (KIM) & Statement of Additional Information(s) (SAI), Addendum of the Scheme(s), Foreign Account Tax Compliance Act (FATCA) and Common reporting Standards (CRS) under FATCA & CRS provisions of the Central Board of Direct Taxes notified Rules 114F to 114H, as part of the Income Tax Rules, 1962, Privacy Policy and Terms of Use issued from time to time and available on the website of ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund (www.icicipruamc.com) and agree to abide by the terms, conditions, rules and regulations of the Scheme(s) as on the date of the respective transaction. It is deemed that the investor has agreed to all the terms and conditions of the scheme(s), as prevailing on the date of the registration for this Facility and on the date of the transaction.

• I/We apply for the units of the Fund and agree to abide by the terms, conditions, rules and regulations of the scheme and other statutory requirements of SEBI, AMFI, Prevention of Money Laundering Act, 2002 and such other regulations as may be applicable from time to time.

• I/We confirm to have understood the investment objectives, investment pattern, and risk factors applicable to Plans/Options under the Scheme(s).

• I/We have not received nor been induced by any rebate or gifts, directly or indirectly, in making this investment.

• I/We declare that the amount invested in the Scheme is through legitimate sources only and is not designed for the purpose of contravention or evasion of any Act, Regulations or any other applicable laws enacted by the Government of India or any Statutory Authority.

• I/We agree that in case my/our investment in the Scheme is equal to or more than 25% of the corpus of the plan, then ICICI Prudential Asset Management Co. Ltd. (“AMC”), has full right to refund the excess to me/us to bring my/our investment below 25%.

• I/We hereby declare that I/we do not have any existing Micro SIPs which together with the current application will result in a total investments exceeding Rs. 50,000 in a year.

• The ARN holder has disclosed to me/us all the commissions (in the form of trail commission or any other mode), payable to him for the different competing Schemes of various Mutual Funds from amongst which the Scheme is being recommended to me/us.

• I/We hereby confirm that, I/We have read and understood the SEBI Circulars on uniform cut-off timings for applicability of NAV. I/We will not hold AMC, liable for any delay in crediting the scheme collection accounts by the AMC's service provider resulting in consequent pricing of units.

• I/We hereby confirm that I/we have not been offered/communicated any indicative portfolio portfolio and/or any indicative yield for this investment.

• In case there is any change in your KYC information please update the same by using the prescribed ‘KYC change request form’, available on our website www.icicipruamc.com under download section and submit the same at the point of service of any KYC Registration Agency.

• Transaction Charges: In accordance with the SEBI Circular No. IMD/DF/13/2011 dated August 22, 2011, the Fund shall deduct a Transaction Charge on purchase/subscription of Rs.10,000/- and above, wherein such purchase/ subscription is through distributors/agents who have "opted in" to receive the transaction charge. Units will be issued against the balance amount invested.

Transaction charge may be charged in the following manner:

i. The existing investors may be charged Rs.100/- as transaction charge per subscription of Rs.10,000/- and above;

ii. A first time investor may be charged Rs.150/- as transaction charge per subscription of Rs.10,000/- and above.

There shall be no transaction charge on subscription below Rs. 10,000/- and on transactions other than purchases/ subscriptions relating to new inflows. In case of investment through Systematic Investment Plan (SIP), transaction charges shall be deducted only if the total commitment through SIP amounts to Rs. 10,000/- and above.

The transaction charges in such cases shall be deducted in 4 equal installments.

Investors may note that distributors can opt to receive transaction charges based on ‘type of the Scheme’. Accordingly, the transaction charges would be deducted from the subscription amounts, as applicable.

The aforesaid transaction charge shall be deducted by the AMC from the subscription amount and paid to the distributor, as the case may be and the balance amount shall be invested in the relevant scheme opted by the investor.

However, upfront commission to distributors will be paid by the investor directly to the distributor, based on his assessment of various factors including the service rendered by such distributor.

Transaction Charges shall not be deducted if:

• Purchase/Subscription made directly with the fund through any mode

(i.e. not through any distributor/agent).

• Purchase/ subscription made through stock Exchange, irrespective of investment amount. CAS/ Statement of account shall state the net investment (i.e. gross subscription less transaction charge) and the number of units allotted against the net investment.

• Upfront commission shall be paid directly by the investor to the AMFI registered Distributors based on the investors’ assessment of various factors including the service rendered by the distributor.

• In line with regulation under Prevention of Money Laundering Act 2002 (PMLA) and other applicable guidelines, I/We here by confirm that the funds for this purchase are being debited from my/our own account.

• I/We hereby confirm that I/We am/are not persons resident in the United States of America (USA), or corporations, or partnerships or any other entity created or organised in or under the laws of USA or any person/entity falling within the definition of the term 'US Person' under the US Securities Act of 1933, (as amended) and persons of Canada. I/We hereby confirm that I/We are not giving a false confirmation and/or disguising my/our country of residence.

• I/We confirm that AMC is relying upon this confirmation and in no event shall members of the ICICI Group and/or their directors, officers and employees be liable for any direct, indirect, special, incidental or consequential damages arising out of false confirmation/information. If this confirmation is found to be false/incorrect/erroneous, AMC has a right to reject the transactions.

• Collection of Personal Information:

We collect and process your sensitive personal data or information as defined in clause 3 of the Information and technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data and Information) Rules 2011, provided by you through application forms, our website, face-to-face or any electronic mode, in order to provide our service or service related information to you. For utilizing the services provided by us through the Online Platform, the provider shall be treated as expressly giving their consent for the processing, retention and utilization of the Personal Information in accordance with the Privacy Policy hosted on the website and the terms hereof.

• Sharing of Personal Information with Third Parties:

We keep all the Personal Information confidential. However, in order to provide you service(s), the provider shall be treated as expressly giving their consent for sharing any information with our

(i) any tax authority, any statutory, regulatory, judicial authority and/or body, law enforcement agencies, prevention agencies, whether Indian or overseas, if obligated to do so under applicable law;

(ii) any third party, for administrative, servicing, monitoring and storage of your data. To provide you service(s), your Personal Information will be processed internally and externally by third Parties. We outsource some services to third parties whom we consider capable of performing the required processing activities so that there is no reduction in the service standard provided to you by us.

The Personal Information so collected shall be communicated to third parties only for the reasons consistent with the purposes for which such Personal Information was originally collected or such purposes as authorized by law.

To the extent required or permitted under law, we may share your Personal Information for the uses mentioned herein;

(i) Any tax authority, any statutory, regulatory, judicial authority and/or body, law enforcement agencies, prevention agencies, whether Indian or overseas, if obligated to do so under applicable law

(ii) Registrar and transfer agent (s), call centers, Banks, custodians, depositories and/or authorized external third parties who are involved in transaction processing, dispatches, etc., of investors’ investment with Us and/or who are vendors/ service providers/ distributors to who are remunerated for the services rendered;

(iii) Financial Advisors or sub-brokers or intermediaries through whom applications are received and whose details are provided on the application form/ transaction slip(s) or any other service request;

(iv) Any other organization for verifying the identity of investors for complying with anti-money laundering requirements;

(v) Certain Personal Information may be shared with post office, local & international courier service providers and other intermediaries for correspondence with the Provider of Information and for making payments to the Provider by cheques, drafts, warrants, through electronic clearing services, NEFT etc.

Consolidated Terms and Conditions

Click here to download.